Agenda

Eric Lederhandler

Home     Biography     Agenda     NuoveMusiche     Recordings     Press     Contact

 

 


2021 February 14th Uhersé Hradisté (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Saint-Saëns (ViolinConcerto nb3) , Schumann (Symphony nb2)

Org : Uherské Hradisté Kultur



2020 December 19th  : Kaai Theater Brussels (B)

Nuove Musiche : Offenbach "Ba Ta Clan" ( streaming live performance)

Org : Brussels Operette Theater




2020 October 18th (morning) : Wemmel (Brussels/B)

Nuove Musiche : Elgar (String Serenade op.20) , Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto in d) ,

Respighi (3deSuite Antiche Arie e Danze)

Org : CC De Zandloper Wemmel



2020 October 1st : Pazardjik (BG)

Pazardjik Symphny Orchestra : Prokofiev (Symphony nb1 "Classical") ,

Mendelsohn (Symphony nb 4 "Italian")

Org : Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra




2020 September 19th : Sarralbe (F)

Czech Virtuosi : Haydn (Symphony nb83) , Mozart (ClarinetConcerto+Symphony nb40)

Org : Festival de Fénétrange




2020 September 16th : Austerlitz (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Haydn (Symphony nb83), Mozart (ClarinetConcerto+Symphony nb40)

Org : Schloss Austerlitz + Czech Virtuosi



2020 August 28th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart (ViolinConcerto nb5) , Brahms (Serenade nb2 op.16)

Org.: De Link 




2020 July 1st : Abbaye de Villers-la-Ville (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart (FluteConcerto nb1) , Beethoven (Symphony nb4)

Org : Abbaye de Villers-la-Ville (Valorisation du Patrimoine)





2020 February 22nd : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Dvorak (ViolinConcerto) , Sibélius (Symphony nb5)

Org : Uherske Hradiste Kultur



2020 January 18th (morning) : BOZAR / Brussels (B)

OPRL : Project "Aqua Musica" (Britten , Bridge , Ravel , Dvorak , ...)

Org : BOZAR + Jeugd en Muziek + Ochestre Royal Philharmonique de Liège



2020 January 14th (morning and afternoon) and 16th (morning) :

 Salle Philharmonique / Liège (B)

OPRL: Project "Aqua Musica" (Britten , Bridge , Ravel , Dvorak , ....)

Org : Orchestre Royal Philharmonique de Liège



2019 December 28th : Jamioulx (B)

Nuove Musiche : Bach ( Concerti for 2 violins and for oboe)) , Haydn (Symphony nb52)

Org : La Communauté Culturelle de Jamioulx 



2019 December 20th  , 21st and 22nd : Brussels KaaiTheater (B)

Nuove Musiche : Lehar "Die Lustige Witwe" 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater 



2019 December 12th : Pazardzijk (BG)

Pazardzijk Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky (PianoConcerto nb 1) , Mendelssohn (Symphony nb5 "Reformation")

Org : Pazardzijk Symphony Orchestra



2019 December 7th (aftern.and evening): Leuven StadsSchouwburg (B)

Nuove Musiche : Lehar "Die Lustige Witwe" 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater



2019 November  14th : Cesky Tesin (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn , Beethoven (Symphony nb7)

Org : City of Cesky Tesin



2019 October 20th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Wieniawski (ViolinConcerto nb2) , Rachmaninov (PianoConcerto nb2)

Org : De Link 



2019 October 5st : Sarralbe (FR)

Czech Virtuosi : Beethoven (ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb7)

Org : Festival International de Fénétrange



2019 September  29th :  Brussels Conservatory (B)

Jury Member BOT Competition for Young Singers 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater 



2019 September  9th : Santander (Spain)

Orquesta Sinfonica Juvenil UIMP Ataulfo Argenta

Turina ("La Oracion del Torero") , Mozart (OboeConcerto) , Schumann (Symphony nb4)

Org : University of Santander



2019 August 25th : Dinant (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart , Tchaikovsky , Schubert (Symphony nb9)

Org : Festival de l'Eté Mosan




2019 June 21st : Minsk

National Radio/TV Symphony Orchestra of Belarus

Beethoven (Violinconcerto + Symphony nb2)

Org : National Radio/TV of Belarus



2019 June 10th : Doubravnik (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto) + Brahms (Symphony nb1)

Org : City of Dubravnik



2019 May 26th : Antwerp /Elizabethzaal (B)

Nuove Musiche/Ballet van Vlaanderen : Absil (Petite Suite)

Org : OperaBallet van Vlaanderen + European Lottery


 

 

2019 May 10th : Craiova (Roumenia)

                 Oltenia Filarmonica :  Ravel ("La Valse"+ Left Hand Concerto)) , Mussorgsky/Ravel ('"Pictures")

Org : Oltenia Filarmonica


 

 

2019 April 13th : Zomergem (B)

Nuove Musiche :

Mendelssohn , Rodrigo , Tchaikovsky , Schubert (Symphony nb3)

Org : Arte Amanti Festival


 

 

2019 March 29th : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto) + Brahms (Symphony nb1)

Org : Uherske Hradiste Kultur


 

 

2019 March 20th : Brussels

Nuove Musiche :

Haydn (Symphony nb70+PianoConcerto) , Mozart (PianoConcerto K.467)

Org : Fondation Mediation + APEEE Bruxelles IV


 

 

2019 March 14th (noon) : Liège (B)

Nuove Musiche : Elgar , Mendelssohn , Respighi

Org : Les Concerts de Midi (ULg)

 

 

2019 February 28th : Pazardjik (BG)

Pazardzic Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky : ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb4

Org : Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra

 

 

2019 February 22nd : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Berlioz "Les Nuits d'Eté" , Brahms (DubbelConcerto)

Org : De Link

 

 

2019  January 13th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuov Musiche : Rossini , J.Strauss , Brahms , Bizet , Chabrier

Org : VIND nv + De Link