Agenda

 

 



2023 May 14th : Kapellen (B)

Nuove Musiche : Haydn (CelloConcerto nb2) , Schubert (Symphony  nb8 "Unfinisshed")

Org : CC Kapellen




2023  May 4th  : Sanremo (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo

NN

Org : Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo




2023 March 28th : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Tchaikovsky (ViolinConcerto) , Brahms (Symphony nb3)

Org : Hradiste Kultur + Czech Virtuosi 




2023 March 24th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Beethoven ("Egmont"ouv.) , Brahms (PianoConcerto nb1)

Org . : Oekene Inviteert NV




2023 February 25th : Brescia (IT)

2023 February 26th : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni Livorno

Beethoven (PianoConcerto nb5 + Symphony nb5)

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno + Teatro Grande Brescia




2023  February 3rd and 4th : Bari (IT)

Orchestra Metropolitana di Bari

Picinni , Cimarosa ("Il Maestro di Cappella") , Beethoven (Symphony nb1)

Org : Orchestra Metropolitana di Bari

  



2023 January 29th (morning) : Puurs (B)

Nuove Musiche :

Mozart ("Nozze di Figaro"ouv.) , Weber (BassoonConcerto) , Schumann (Symphony nb4)

Org : CC De Binder




2023 January 5th : Brescia (afternoon) and Milano (evening)

20023 January 6th : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni

Mozart , Rossini , Pucini , Ravel , Strauss , Beethoven , Haydn

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno + Teatro Grande Brescia




2022 December 23rd : Livorno - Duomo (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni 

Mozart (Sinfonia Concertante K.297b) , Saint-Saëns (Oratorio de Noël)

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno




2022 December 10th (afternoon and evening) : Leuven StadsSchouwburg (B)

Nuove Musiche : Yvain ("Yes!")

Org : Brussels Operette Theater



2022  November 23rd : Cosenza (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Livorn :

Mendelssohn ("Hebriden" ouv.) , Vivaldi (OboeConcerto in C) , Beethoven (Symphony nb1)

Org  : Orchestra Sinfonica Brutia + Teatro Rendano





2022 November 17th : Rixensart (B)

Nuove Musiche : Saint-Saëns (PianoConcerto nb2) , Bizet ("L'Arlésienne" , Suite nb1)

Chabrier ("Espana")

Org : Balades Musicales de Rixensart




2022 November 3rd and 4th : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni 

Shor (ViolinConverto and CelloConcerto) , Rimsky-Korsakov ("Sheherazade")

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno




2022 October 21st (afternoon) and 22nd (afternoon and evening) : Brussels KVS (B)

Nuove Musiche : Yvain (YES!)

Org : Brussels Operette Theater



2022 September 24th : Sarralbe (FR)

Czech Virtuosi : Beethoven (PianoConcerto nb5) , Dvorak (Symphony nb8)

Org : Festival de Fénétrange



2022 September 21st  : Slavkov (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Beethoven (PianoConcerto nb 5) ,  Dvorak (Symphony nb8)

Org : Czech Virtuosi



2022  September 15th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Rossini (Ouvertures +  Introduction , Theme and Variations  for clarinet)

Org : Oekene Festspiele




2022 August 21th : San Donato val di Comino (IT)

2022 August 20th : Benevento (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni

Beethoven , Sarasate , Morricone , Bizet ("Carmen"Suites)

Org : Opera Music Management





2022  July 15th and 16th : Savona (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

"La Tragedie de Carmen" (Brook/Carriere/Constant after Bizet)

Org : Festival dell' Opera Giocosa


 

2022 June 18th : Benevento (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

Mozart (2 arias + Sinfonia Concertante K.364) , Mendelssohn (Symphony nb4 "Italian")

Org : Benevento Municipality + Opera Music Management



2022 June 12th : Alicante (SP)

Virtuos Mediterrani : Fauré (Pavane + "Masques et Bergamasques") ,

Saint-Saëns (Symphonie nb2)

Org : Virtuos Mediterrani



2022 June 4th : Brussels Conservatory (B)

Nuove Musiche : Chopin (PianoConcerti nb 1 + 2 , "Krakoviak")

Org : Brussels Chopin Days




2022  May 22nd : Wemmel (B)

Nuove Musiche : Tchaikovsky (ViolinConcerto) , Beethoven (Symphony nb8)

Org : GC De Zandloper 



2022 May 13th : Havlickuv Brod (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mozart (PianoConcerto nb19) , Schubert (Symphony nb5)

Org :  Festival Stamicovy Slavnosti



2022 April 30th/May 1st ; Tucson (US)

Southern Arizona Symphony : Dvorak (Festival  March , Slavonic Dances op.46) ,

Moszkowski (PianoConcerto nb2)

Org : Southern Arizona Symphony



2022 April 24th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Beethoven ("Leonore III" ouv.) , Rachmaninov (PianoConcerto nb3)

Org : OekeneInviteert NV 



2022 April 9th : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni : Beethoven (PianoConcerto nb4) ,

Schubert (Symphony nb1) , Saint-Saëns ("Carnaval des Animaux")

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno



2022 March 18th : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Fauré ("Pelleas et Melisande") , Debussy ("Childrens Corner") ,

Brahms (ViolinConcerto)

Org : Uherske Hradiste Kultur



2022 March 10th : BOZAR Brussels (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mendelssohn (ouv."Die Hebriden") , Bruch (ViolinConcerto nb1) ,

Beethoven (Symphony nb4)

Org : Ligue Sclerose en Plaques




2022 Februari 19th : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

Beethoven (PianoConcerto nb3) , Saint-Saëns (Symphony nb2)

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno



2022 Februari 13th : Campobasso (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

Verdi (Preludio "La Traviata") , 

Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto) , Puccini (Intermezzo "Manon Lescaut") ,

Tchaikovsky ("Romeo and Julia")

Org : Opera Music Management



2022 Februari 5th/6th : Rovigo (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

"La Tragédie de Carmen" (Brook/Carrière/Constant after Bizet)

Org : Teatro Sociale Rovigo  



2022 Januari 30th (morning) : Puurs (B)

Nuove Musiche :

Mozart (Symphony nb21 , ViolinConcerto nb5) , Respighi (Antiche Danze e Arie Suite III)

Org : CC De Binder 



2022 January 16th : Alicante (SP)

Virtuos Mediterrani

Mozart ("Entfürung"ouv.) , Boccherini (CelloConcerto in G) , Haydn (Symphony nb100 "Militar")

Org : Virtuos Mediterrani



2021 December 21st , 22nd , 23rd : KaaiTheater Brussels (B)

Nuove Musiche : Lehar "Paganini"

Org : Brussels Operette Theater



2021 December 18th  : Roma , Sala SINOPOLI (IT)

Orchesra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni 

Glinka , Brahms , Rossini , Masagni , Morricone 

Org : TABOR International



2021 November 13th and 14th : Pisa (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni 

"La Tragedie de Carmen" (Brook/Carriere/Constant)

Org : Teatro Giuseppe Verdi di Pisa



2021 November 7th : Foggia (IT)

Ochestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

Mozart ("Lucio Silla" ouv., PianoConcerto nb21 , Symphony nb41 "Jupiter")

Org : Teatro Umberto Giordano Foggia



2021 November 4th : Bari (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica di Bari : Rodrigo (Concierto de Aranjuez) , Tedesco (GuitarConcerto nb1)

Schubert (Symphony nb3)

Org : Orchestra Sinfonica Metropolitana di Bari



2021 October 30th:31st : Livorno (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni :

"La Tragédie de Carmen" (Brook/Carriere/Constant after Bizet)

Org : Teatro Goldoni Livorno



2021 October 2nd : Sarralbe (F)

Czech Virtuosi : Bruch (ViolinConcerto nb1) , Beethoven  ("Coriolan" + Symphony nb3 "Eroica")

Org : Festival International de Fénétrange



2021 September 28th : Austerlitz (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Bruch (ViolinConcerto nb1) , Beethoven  ("Coriolan" + Symphony nb3 "Eroica")

Org : Czech Virtuosi

 


2021 September 17th : Fenetrange (FR)

Orchestre de l'Opera National de Lorraine : Mozart (Symphony nb38 "Prague" , Concert Arie)

Org : Festival International de Fénétrange



2021 August 28th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Beethoven (Ouv. "Prometheus" + Piano Concerto nb2 + Symphony nb1) 

Org : De Link (OekeneInviteert)



2021 August 7th and 8th : Palermo (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana : Tchaikovsky (ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb6 "Pathetic")

Org : Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana




2021 July 1st (noon and afternoon) : Brussels Conservatory (B)

Nuove Musiche : Saint-Saëns ("Havanaise") + Mendelssohn (Symphony nb1)

Org : Festival des Midis-Minimes



2021 June 21st : Santa Maria Capua Venere (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Livorno 

Brahms (DoubleConcerto) , Mendelssohn (Symphony nb3 "Scottish")

Org : Teatro Garibaldi Santa Maria Capua Vetere

 


2021 June 20th : Vietri sul Mare (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Goldoni Livorno :

Brahms (DoubleConcerto) , Mendelssohn (Symphony nb3 "Scottish")

Org : Opera Music Management



2021 June 10th (afternoon + evening) : Sanremo (IT)

Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo : Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb1)

Org : Orchestra Sinfonica di San Remo



2021 May 24/25th : Brno (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : RECORDING  Schumann (Symphony nb2)

Prod : Czech Virtuosi



2020 December 19th  : Kaai Theater Brussels (B)

Nuove Musiche : Offenbach "Ba Ta Clan" ( streaming live performance)

Org : Brussels Operette Theater




2020 October 18th (morning) : Wemmel (Brussels/B)

Nuove Musiche : Elgar (String Serenade op.20) , Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto in d) ,

Respighi (3deSuite Antiche Arie e Danze)

Org : CC De Zandloper Wemmel



2020 October 1st : Pazardjik (BG)

Pazardjik Symphny Orchestra : Prokofiev (Symphony nb1 "Classical") ,

Mendelsohn (Symphony nb 4 "Italian")

Org : Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra




2020 September 19th : Sarralbe (F)

Czech Virtuosi : Haydn (Symphony nb83) , Mozart (ClarinetConcerto+Symphony nb40)

Org : Festival de Fénétrange




2020 September 16th : Austerlitz (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Haydn (Symphony nb83), Mozart (ClarinetConcerto+Symphony nb40)

Org : Schloss Austerlitz + Czech Virtuosi



2020 August 28th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart (ViolinConcerto nb5) , Brahms (Serenade nb2 op.16)

Org.: De Link (OekeneInviteert)




2020 July 1st : Abbaye de Villers-la-Ville (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart (FluteConcerto nb1) , Beethoven (Symphony nb4)

Org : Abbaye de Villers-la-Ville (Valorisation du Patrimoine)





2020 February 22nd : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Dvorak (ViolinConcerto) , Sibélius (Symphony nb5)

Org : Uherske Hradiste Kultur



2020 January 18th (morning) : BOZAR / Brussels (B)

OPRL : Project "Aqua Musica" (Britten , Bridge , Ravel , Dvorak , ...)

Org : BOZAR + Jeugd en Muziek + Ochestre Royal Philharmonique de Liège



2020 January 14th (morning and afternoon) and 16th (morning) :

 Salle Philharmonique / Liège (B)

OPRL: Project "Aqua Musica" (Britten , Bridge , Ravel , Dvorak , ....)

Org : Orchestre Royal Philharmonique de Liège



2019 December 28th : Jamioulx (B)

Nuove Musiche : Bach ( Concerti for 2 violins and for oboe)) , Haydn (Symphony nb52)

Org : La Communauté Culturelle de Jamioulx 



2019 December 20th  , 21st and 22nd : Brussels KaaiTheater (B)

Nuove Musiche : Lehar "Die Lustige Witwe" 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater 



2019 December 12th : Pazardzijk (BG)

Pazardzijk Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky (PianoConcerto nb 1) , Mendelssohn (Symphony nb5 "Reformation")

Org : Pazardzijk Symphony Orchestra



2019 December 7th (aftern.and evening): Leuven StadsSchouwburg (B)

Nuove Musiche : Lehar "Die Lustige Witwe" 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater



2019 November  14th : Cesky Tesin (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn , Beethoven (Symphony nb7)

Org : City of Cesky Tesin



2019 October 20th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Wieniawski (ViolinConcerto nb2) , Rachmaninov (PianoConcerto nb2)

Org : De Link 



2019 October 5st : Sarralbe (FR)

Czech Virtuosi : Beethoven (ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb7)

Org : Festival International de Fénétrange



2019 September  29th :  Brussels Conservatory (B)

Jury Member BOT Competition for Young Singers 

Org : Brussels Operette Theater 



2019 September  9th : Santander (Spain)

Orquesta Sinfonica Juvenil UIMP Ataulfo Argenta

Turina ("La Oracion del Torero") , Mozart (OboeConcerto) , Schumann (Symphony nb4)

Org : University of Santander



2019 August 25th : Dinant (B)

Nuove Musiche : Mozart , Tchaikovsky , Schubert (Symphony nb9)

Org : Festival de l'Eté Mosan




2019 June 21st : Minsk

National Radio/TV Symphony Orchestra of Belarus

Beethoven (Violinconcerto + Symphony nb2)

Org : National Radio/TV of Belarus



2019 June 10th : Doubravnik (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto) + Brahms (Symphony nb1)

Org : City of Dubravnik



2019 May 26th : Antwerp /Elizabethzaal (B)

Nuove Musiche/Ballet van Vlaanderen : Absil (Petite Suite)

Org : OperaBallet van Vlaanderen + European Lottery


 

 

2019 May 10th : Craiova (Roumenia)

                 Oltenia Filarmonica :  Ravel ("La Valse"+ Left Hand Concerto)) , Mussorgsky/Ravel ('"Pictures")

Org : Oltenia Filarmonica


 

 

2019 April 13th : Zomergem (B)

Nuove Musiche :

Mendelssohn , Rodrigo , Tchaikovsky , Schubert (Symphony nb3)

Org : Arte Amanti Festival


 

 

2019 March 29th : Uherske Hradiste (CZ)

Czech Virtuosi : Mendelssohn (ViolinConcerto) + Brahms (Symphony nb1)

Org : Uherske Hradiste Kultur


 

 

2019 March 20th : Brussels

Nuove Musiche :

Haydn (Symphony nb70+PianoConcerto) , Mozart (PianoConcerto K.467)

Org : Fondation Mediation + APEEE Bruxelles IV


 

 

2019 March 14th (noon) : Liège (B)

Nuove Musiche : Elgar , Mendelssohn , Respighi

Org : Les Concerts de Midi (ULg)

 

 

2019 February 28th : Pazardjik (BG)

Pazardzhic Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky : ViolinConcerto + Symphony nb4

Org : Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra

 

 

2019 February 22nd : Roeselaere (B)

Nuove Musiche : Berlioz "Les Nuits d'Eté" , Brahms (DubbelConcerto)

Org : De Link

 

 

2019  January 13th : Roeselaere (B)

Nuov Musiche : Rossini , J.Strauss , Brahms , Bizet , Chabrier

Org : VIND nv + De Link